2022-2023 Prep Soccer Schedule

(Varsity Soccer Below)

September

DateOpponentTimeLocationScoreResult
Fri, Sept 9Hill (PA)7:00 p.m.Hill School (PA)3-1W
Sat, Sept 10Hun (PA)4:00 p.m.Hill School (PA)6-0W
Sun, Sept 18# Northwood (NY)12:15 p.m.United Sports Training Center (PA)4-2W
Fri, Sept 23+ Immaculate Heart (NY)6:00 p.m.Afrim’s Sports Park (NY)6-1W
Sun, Sept 25+ Loomis Chaffee (CT)2:15 p.m.Afrim’s Sports Park (NY)3-3D

October

DateOpponentTimeLocationScoreResult
Sat, Oct 1Williston Northampton (MA)4:00pmSouth Kent School7-2W
Fri, Oct 7^ Woodstock (CT)2:00 p.m.South Kent School--
Sat, Oct 8^ Bridgton (ME) or Kiski (PA)TBDSouth Kent School--
Wed, Oct 12Hotchkiss (CT)4:00 p.m.South Kent School--
Fri, Oct 14Millbrook (NY)4:30 p.m.South Kent School--
Fri, Oct 21Brunswick (CT)4:00 p.m.Brunswick School (CT)--
Wed, Oct 26Pomfret (CT)3:00 p.m.Farmington Sports Arena (CT)--
Sat, Oct 29* St. Andrew’s (RI)4:00 p.m.South Kent School--
Sun, Oct 30* High Mowing (NH) or Putnam (CT)2:00 p.m.South Kent School--

November

DateOpponentTimeLocationScoreResult
Mon, Nov 7Hoosac (NY)2:30 p.m.South Kent School--
Fri, Nov 11Avon (CT)4:00 p.m.Farmington Sports Arena (CT)--
Fri, Nov 18Pennington12:00 p.m.South Kent School--
Sat, Nov 19Hoosac/Woodstock2:30 p.m.South Kent School--

KEY:

# Mainline Friendlies Showcase

+ NXT LVL Showcase

^ Sportsmen’s/Cardinal Classic

* South Kent/Adidas Invitational

 

Varsity Soccer


2022-2023 Varsity Soccer Schedule

September

DateOpponentTimeLocationScoreResult
Thu, Sept 8Wooster (CT)4:00 p.m.Wooster School (CT)2-2T
Sat, Sept 10Blair (NJ)2:00 p.m.Hill School (PA)3-2W
Sun, Sept 18# Northwood (NY)10:00 a.m.United Sports Training (PA)1-1T
Fri, Sept 23+ Immaculate Heart (NY)4:00 p.m.Afrim’s Sports Park (NY)2-7L
Sun, Sept 25+ Proctor Academy (NH)4:00 p.m.Afrim’s Sports Park (NY)5-2W
Fri, Sept 30Greens Farms Academy4:00 p.m.Greens Farms Academy5-1W

October

DateOpponentTimeLocationScoreResult
Wed, Oct 5Kent (CT)3:00 p.m.Kent School (CT)--
Mon, Oct 10St. Luke’s (CT)4:15 p.m.St Luke’s School (CT)--
Sat, Oct 15Pathfinder Academy (NY)2:00 p.m.South Kent School--
Wed, Oct 19Greenwich Country Day (CT)4:30 p.m.

Greenwich Country Day (CT)

--
Sat, Oct 22Rye Country Day (NY)2:00 p.m.Rye Country Day (NY)--
Fri, Oct 28EF Academy (NY)3:30 p.m.South Kent School--

November

DateOpponentTimeLocationScoreResult
Tue, Nov 1Wooster (CT)4:15 p.m.South Kent School--
Fri, Nov 4EF Academy (NY)4:00 p.m.EF Academy--
Wed, Nov 8St Thomas More (CT)2:00 p.m.South Kent School--
Sat, Nov 12Cheshire Academy 11:00 a.m.Cheshire Academy--
Sat, Nov 19Hoosac (NY)10:00 a.m.South Kent School--

Key:

# Mainline Friendlies Showcase

+ NXT LVL Showcase